CITY
COUNCIL / CONSEIL MUNICIPAL
SPECIAL
MEETING - LANSDOWNE
SPEAKERS’
LIST / LISTE DES INTERVENANTS
24 JUNE/JUIN 2010
|
TIME/ HEURE |
NAME / NOM |
ORGANIZATION / ORGANISATION |
|
|
Spots
1-12 Reserved for Advisory Committees |
|
1 |
10:10 |
Andrée Myette
and Essam Hamed |
FLSAC
/ CCSF |
2 |
10:20 |
Chris
Mulholland |
Vice Chair,
OBHAC |
3 |
10:30 |
Brian
Barrett |
Chair,
AHCAC |
|
|
|
|
4 |
10:50 |
Shawn Ménard
|
PTAC |
5 |
11:00 |
Catherine
Caule |
Member,
HSSAC
|
6 |
11:10 |
Michael Powell |
Chair,
RCAC |
|
|
|
|
7 |
11:30 |
Nicole
Parent and Heather Hamilton |
Chairs,
OFGAC |
8 |
11:40 |
Catherine Gardiner |
Chair,
AAC |
9 |
11:50 |
JP Melville |
RIAC |
|
|
|
|
10 |
12:10 |
Jason Pearman |
Vice-Chair,
EAC |
11 |
12.20 |
Sheila
Perry |
Vice-Chair PRAC |
12 |
12:30 |
|
|
12:40 – 1:30 |
LUNCH BREAK
|
||
13 |
1:40 |
David Jeanes |
Transport
Action Canada |
14 |
1:45 |
Brigid Janssen |
Heritage Ottawa |
15 |
1:50 |
Eleanor Ryan |
|
16 |
1:55 |
Lawrence Grant |
Glebe Centre and Glebe Centre Family Council |
|
|||
17 |
2:10 |
Linda Steingarten |
Glebe Centre and Glebe Centre Family Council |
18 |
2:15 |
Ellen Schowlater |
Glebe Centre and Glebe Centre Family Council |
19 |
2:20 |
Carolyn
Andison |
|
20 |
2:25 |
Emily
Black |
Adelaide Street Residents
Association |
|
|
|
|
21 |
2:40 |
Joan Bard Miller |
Glebe Community Association |
22 |
2:45 |
Gordon Bunke |
Rough Riders
Alumni |
23 |
2:50 |
Jean Bruce |
|
24 |
2:55 |
Peter
Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
3:10 |
Ian Lee |
|
26 |
3:15 |
Lorne Cutler |
|
27 |
3:20 |
Michael Tiger |
|
28 |
3:25 |
Denis Beauchamp et Gertrude Lapointe |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
3:40 |
Bruce Rosove |
|
30 |
3:45 |
Brian McGarry |
|
31 |
3:50 |
Bob McKoewn |
|
32 |
3:55 |
Kris
Nanda |
Riverview Park Community Association |
|
|
|
|
33 |
4:10 |
Guy Giguere |
|
34 |
4:15 |
Mohammad
Al-Asad |
Ottawa South Community
Association |
35 |
4:20 |
Leo
Doyle |
|
36 |
4:25 |
Tim
Lash |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
4:40 |
Tomas Szeredi |
|
38 |
4:45 |
Chris
Alan Shoemaker |
|
39 |
4:50 |
Vincent
Libweshya |
|
40 |
4:55 |
Steve
Harris |
|
5:00 – 6:00 |
SUPPER BREAK |
||
41 |
6:10 |
Tim Plumtre |
Friends
of Lansdowne |
42 |
6:15 |
June Creelman |
GCA
Lansdowne Park Committee Chair |
43 |
6:20 |
Christine McAllister |
GCA
Education Committee Chair |
44 |
6:25 |
Adrian
Evans |
Save Sylvia
Holden Park Campaign Chair |
|
|
|
|
45 |
6:40 |
Perry Marleau |
|
47 |
6:45 |
Mark
Templin |
|
48 |
6:50 |
Brendan McCoy |
OSWatch
Co-Chair |
49 |
6:55 |
Randal
Marlin |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
7:10 |
Guy Annnable |
|
51 |
7:15 |
Richard Corbeil |
|
52 |
7:20 |
Joan Spice |
Centretown Citizens Community Association |
53 |
7:25 |
Paul
Kariouk |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
7:40 |
Matthew
Sanger |
|
55 |
7:45 |
Pascal Barrette |
|
56 |
7:50 |
John Smart |
|
57 |
7:55 |
Susan McGowan |
|