Passer au contenu principal

Personnes qui se sont déclarées candidates aux élections de 2014

Maire

  • Bernard Couchman
  • Mike Maguire
  • Rebecca Pyrah
  • Michael St. Arnaud
  • Anwar Syed
  • Jim Watson
  • Robert White
  • Darren W. Wood

Conseiller

Quartier 1 Orléans

  • R. Gordon Jensen
  • Bob Monette
  • Jennifer Robitaille

Quartier 2 Innes

  • Laura Dudas
  • Chris Fraser
  • Eldon Holder
  • Chantal Lecours
  • Jody Mitic
  • Andrew Modray
  • Fred Sherwin
  • François Trépanier
  • Teresa Whitmore

Quartier 3 Barrhaven

  • Ian Bursey
  • Jan Harder
  • Syed Asghar Hussain

Quartier 4 Kanata North

  • Matt Muirhead
  • Jeff Seeton
  • Marianne Wilkinson

Quartier 5 West Carleton-March

  • Alexander Aronec
  • Eli El-Chantiry
  • Brendan Gorman
  • Jonathan Mark
  • James Parsons

Quartier 6 Stittsville

  • David Lee
  • Shad Qadri​

Quartier 7 Bay

  • Alex Cullen
  • George Guirguis
  • Brendan Mertens
  • Michael Pastien
  • Trevor Robinson
  • Mark Taylor

Quartier 8 College

  • Guy Annable
  • Rick Chiarelli
  • Craig MacAulay
  • Scott Andrew McLarens

Quartier 9 Knoxdale-Merivale

  • Keith Egli
  • Cristian Lambiri

Quartier 10 Gloucester-Southgate

  • Meladul Haq Ahmadzai
  • Rodaina Chahrour
  • Diane Deans
  • George Marko
  • Lilly Obina
  • Brad Pye
  • Mohamed Roble

Quartier 11 Beacon Hill-Cyrville

  • Francesca D’Ambrosio
  • Nicolas Séguin
  • Michel Tardif
  • Rene Tessier
  • Tim Tierney

Quartier 12 Rideau-Vanier

  • George Atanga
  • Marc Aubin
  • Mathieu Fleury
  • Catherine Fortin LeFaivre
  • David-George Oldham
  • Marc Vinette

Quartier 13 Rideau-Rockcliffe

  • Peter D. Clark
  • Cam Holmstrom
  • Jevone Nicholas
  • Tobi Nussbaum
  • Sheila Perry
  • Penny Thompson

Quartier 14 Somerset

  • Martin Canning
  • EdQuartier Conway
  • Catherine McKenney
  • Thomas McVeigh
  • Conor Meade
  • Jeff Morrison
  • Sandro Provenzano
  • Silviu Riley
  • Denis Schryburt
  • Curtis Tom
  • Lili V. Weemen

Quartier 15 Kitchissippi

  • Katherine Hobbs
  • Jeff Leiper
  • Ellen Lougheed
  • Michelle Reimer
  • Larry Wasslen

Quartier 16 River

  • Riley Brockington
  • Barbara Carroll
  • Don Francis
  • Antonio Giannetti
  • Jeff Koscik
  • Michael Kostiuk
  • Mike Patton
  • Colin Pennie
  • Vanessa Nicki Sutton
  • Bruce Winchester

Quartier 17 Capital

  • Scott Blurton
  • David Chernushenko
  • Espoir Manirambona

Quartier 18 Alta Vista

  • Adam Bowick
  • Daher Muse Calin
  • Jean Cloutier
  • Clinton Cowan
  • Jeff Dubois
  • Hussein Mahmoud
  • Perry Marleau
  • John Redins
  • Brandon Scharfe

Quartier 19 Cumberland

  • Marc Belisle
  • Stephen Blais

Quartier 20 Osgoode

  • George Darouze
  • Tom Dawson
  • Davis Jermacans
  • Jean Johnston-McKitterick
  • Liam Maguire
  • Bob Masaro
  • Allen Scantland
  • Mark Scharfe
  • Kim Sheldrick
  • Paul St. Jean
  • George Wright

Quartier 21 Rideau-Goulbourn

  • Scott Moffatt
  • Daniel Scharf

Quartier 22 Gloucester-South Nepean

  • Kevin Fulsom
  • Scott Hodge
  • Jason Kelly
  • Michael Qaqish
  • Bader Rashed
  • Roger Scharfe
  • Susan Sherring

Quartier 23 Kanata South

  • David Abuwa
  • Bruce Anthony Faulkner
  • Allan Hubley

Conseiller Scolaire

Public anglais - OCDSB

Secteur 1

  • Sue Grant
  • Andrea Ingham
  • Todd Johnson
  • Lynn Scott

Secteur 2

  • Christine Boothby

Secteur 3

  • Donna Blackburn
  • Kimberly Bouffard
  • Ashok Kumar Kalra
  • Chi Siu

Secteur 4

  • Theresa Kavanagh
  • Calvin Palen

Secteur 5

  • David Foltin
  • Anita Olsen Harper
  • Jeremy Wittet

Secteur 6

  • Talis-Ilmars Brauns
  • Chris Ellis

Secteur 7

  • Curtis Bulatovich
  • Lori Daneliak
  • Jerrett DeFazio
  • Mark Fisher
  • Jennifer Jennekens

Secteur 8

  • Keith Penny
  • Virginia Quinn
  • Pat Ready

Secteur 9

  • Shawn Menard

Secteur 10

  • Idris Ben-Tahir
  • Erica Braunovan
  • Guy Hughes
  • Colin Leger
  • Daniel Nugent

Secteur 11

  • Sylvia Martin
  • Jeff Scullion
  • Shirley Seward

Secteur 12

  • Peter Heyck
  • Sandra Schwartz
  • Michael Urminsky

Catholique anglais - OCSB

Secteur 1

  • John Curry
  • Ken Gordon
  • Christine Pastien
  • Martin Tate

Secteur 2

  • Tom Dewar
  • Sandra Moore

Secteur 3

  • Brian Coburn
  • Ellen Faddoul

Secteur 4

  • Greg Deernsted
  • Andrea Steenbakkers
  • Spencer Warren

Secteur 5

  • Joanne MacEwan

Secteur 6

  • Andrew Beattie
  • Elaine McMahon
  • Julia Muggeridge

Secteur 7

  • Betty-Ann Kealey
  • John McNally
  • Kevin J. O’Shaughnessy

Secteur 8

  • Chris Kelly
  • Mark D. Mullan

Secteur 9

  • Kathy Ablett
  • Jason Renaud

Secteur 10

  • O’Neil Brooke
  • Thérèse Maloney Cousineau

Catholique français - CECCE

Secteur 4

  • Jacques Boyer
  • André Thibodeau

Secteur 5

  • Chad Mariage

Secteur 6

  • Diane Doré

Secteur 7

  • Brigitte Pilon

Secteur 8

  • Dan Boudria

Secteur 9

  • Johanne Lacombe

Secteur 10

  • Monique Briand
  • Patrick Twagirayezu

Secteur 11

  • Denis Poirier

Public français - CEPEO

Secteur 6

  • Ahmed Bouragba
  • Georges Orfali

Secteur 7

  • Denis M. Chartrand
  • Zenab Ismaël Ahmed

Secteur 8

  • Mathieu Fortin
  • Marc Roy

Secteur 9

  • Marielle Godbout
  • Richard St-Jean

Secteur 10

  • Ajà Besler
  • Lucille Collard

Secteur 11

  • Mohamed Habaneh Egeh
  • Myriam Hebabi
  • Jean-Paul Lafond

Secteur 12

  • Patricia Chehadé
  • Linda Savard