Skip to main content

Certified Candidates - 2018 Municipal Elections

List of Certified Candidates - 2018 Municipal Elections

PLEASE NOTE: All candidates may provide optional contact information (a telephone number, email address, and/or a link to their website or social media platform of choice) to the City of Ottawa Elections Office when filing their nomination papers. Candidate links are intended to help you access campaign information but do not constitute an endorsement of the website or content. By clicking a candidate link below, you will leave the City of Ottawa Elections website.

The City of Ottawa Elections Office does not operate, review, endorse or approve any external site nor are we responsible for the views, content, accuracy or display language of information presented by any external website. The City of Ottawa is not responsible or liable for any damages arising from linking to or using those sites. 

Mayor

Last updated: September 06, 2018

Certified candidates for the office of mayor
Candidate’s Name

Date Nomination Filed

Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Hamid Alakozai 2018/05/10 Yes 613-262-6011 alakozai88@yahoo.ca www.hamidalakozai.com
Ahmed Bouragba 2018/07/26 No 613-255-5509 forvulnerables@gmail.com  
Bernard Couchman 2018/05/01 Yes   mayor@bernardcouchman.ca twitter.com/H2OBoyGlobal
Clive Doucet 2018/07/27 Yes 613-808-0019

clive@cliveformayor.ca

www.cliveformayor.ca

Joey Drouin 2018/07/27 Yes   joey.drouin@gmail.com www.joey4mayor.ca
Ryan Lythall 2018/07/09 Yes   rlythall@me.com facebook.com/ryanlythallformayorofottawa
Craig MacAulay 2018/07/11 No 613-518-2107 ottawaowl2@yahoo.ca

bellscorners.wordpress.com/why-im-running-for-mayor

Bruce McConville 2018/07/26 Yes 613-298-1984 bmcconville@outlook.com www.brucemcconvilleformayor.ca
Michael Pastien 2018/05/16 Yes 613-799-9110 m.pastien@yahoo.ca linkedin.com/michaelpastien
Moises Schachtler 2018/07/04 Yes 613-558-6447 moises.schachtler@gmail.com www.moisesschachtler.com
James T. Sheahan 2018/07/25 No      
Jim Watson 2018/05/01 Yes 613-693-0142 info@jimwatson.ca www.jimwatson.ca

City Councillor

Last updated: September 25, 2018

Ward 1 - Orléans

Certified candidates for Ward 1

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Rick Bédard 2018/07/11 Yes 613-209-7779

Rick@RickBedard.com

rickbedard.com
Toby Bossert 2018/07/23 Yes   tobybossert.orleans@gmail.com www.tobybossert.ca
Mireille Brownhill 2018/07/04 Yes   mireillebrownhill2018@gmail.com www.mireillebrownhill.ca
Guy Desroches 2018/07/25 Yes 613-266-8453 guy.desroches111@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/guy.desroches.14

Diego Elizondo 2018/07/25 Yes 613-355-1506

info@diegoelizondo.ca

www.facebook.com/ElizondoOrleans

Dina Epale 2018/07/24 Yes 613-797-0944 dina.epale2018@gmail.com www.dinaepale2018.com
Doug Feltmate 2018/07/03 Yes      
Jarrod Goldsmith 2018/07/10 Yes 613-834-6641

vote@jarrodgoldsmith.ca

www.JarrodGoldsmith.ca
Miranda Gray 2018/05/15 Yes   miranda4w1@gmail.com www.mirandagray.ca
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas 2018/07/24 No 613-700-6262 fortfier@gmail.com www.geoffreygriplas.ca
Catherine Kitts 2018/07/27 Yes 613-889-4058 catherinekitts@gmail.com www.catherinekitts.com
Shannon Kramer 2018/07/25 Yes 613-897-7973 skramer4orleans@gmail.com www.skramer4orleans.com
Matthew Luloff 2018/07/03 Yes 613-620-6233 matthewluloff4orleans@gmail.com www.matthewluloff.ca
Qamar Masood 2018/06/29 Yes 613-859-6250 qm1orleans@hotmail.com www.qamarmasood.ca
Louise Soyez 2018/07/27 Yes   cully1275@bell.net  
Kevin Tetreault 2018/07/05 Yes   kevintetreault2018@gmail.com www.kevintetreault.ca
Don Yetman 2018/07/24 Yes 613-864-9173 donyetman2018@outlook.com www.donyetman2018.com

Ward 2 - Innes

Certified candidates for Ward 2
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Laura Dudas 2018/05/04 Yes 613-282-4139 info@electlaura.ca www.electlaura.ca
Donna Leith-Gudbranson 2018/05/01 Yes 613-301-8465 donnalg.innes@gmail.com www.donnalg.ca
Tammy Lynch 2018/05/01 Yes 613-889-8409 tammy@tammylynch.ca www.tammylynch.ca
François Trépanier 2018/05/01 Yes 613-853-9610 francois@francoistrepanier.ca www.francoistrepanier.ca

Ward 3 - Barrhaven

Certified candidates for Ward 3
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Franklin Epape 2018/05/15 Yes 613-315-4248 franklinepape@yahoo.ca  
Jan Harder 2018/05/01 Yes 613-581-2018 jan@janharder.ca www.janharder.ca
Ahmad Malgarai 2018/05/08 No 613-294-0301 inqelab@yahoo.com  
Atiq Qureshi 2018/06/29 Yes 613-440-7754 atiq@nobles.ws www.atiqqureshi.ca
Hadi Wess 2018/07/17 Yes 613-700-2515 wess4barrhaven@gmail.com www.hadiwess.com

Ward 4 - Kanata North

Certified candidates for Ward 4
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Philip Bloedow 2018/07/20 No   philip.bloedow@gmail.com  
David Gourlay 2018/05/01 Yes 613-519-0215 david@davidgourlay.ca www.davidgourlay.ca
Matt Muirhead 2018/05/01 No 613-291-5602 matt@mattmuirhead.ca

www.mattmuirhead.ca

Lorne Neufeldt 2018/06/29 Yes 613-981-5366 lorneneufeldt@gmail.com www.lorneneufeldt.com
Jenna Sudds 2018/05/01 Yes 613-703-5707 jenna@jennasudds.ca www.jennasudds.ca

Ward 5 - West Carleton-March

Certified candidates for Ward 5
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Eli El-Chantiry 2018/07/03 Yes 613-290-8647 voteeli2018@gmail.com www.voteeli2018.ca
James Parsons 2018/07/10 Yes 613-623-9410    
Judi Varga-Toth 2018/06/06 Yes 613-794-1842 contact@judivargatoth.ca www.judivargatoth.ca

Ward 6 - Stittsville

Certified candidates for Ward 6
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Glen Gower 2018/05/01 Yes   info@voteglen.ca www.voteglen.ca
Shad Qadri 2018/07/06 Yes 613-858-5557 vote4shad@gmail.com

www.vote4shad.ca

Ward 7 - Bay

Certified candidates for Ward 7
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Erica Dath 2018/07/13 Yes 613-866-3953 dathforbayward@gmail.com

www.ericadath.ca

Don Dransfield 2018/05/11 Yes 613-820-1845 don@dondransfield.ca

www.dondransfield.ca

Theresa Kavanagh 2018/05/01 Yes 613-314-8358 theresa@theresakavanagh.com www.theresakavanagh.com
Marc Lugert 2018/07/19 Yes 613-355-5838 marclugert@bayward.ca www.marclugert.ca
Trevor Robinson 2018/07/27 No 613-265-3189 info@baywardvotes.ca www.facebook.com/Trevor.Robinson.Politics

Ward 8 - College

Certified candidates for Ward 8
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Rick Chiarelli 2018/07/26 Yes 613-820-9916 rick@rickchiarelli.com  
Emilie Coyle 2018/05/08 Yes   emilie.coyle@gmail.com www.emiliecoyle.ca
Ryan Kennery 2018/05/01 Yes 613-455-0183 ryan@kennery.ca www.kennery.ca

Ward 9 - Knoxdale-Merivale

Certified candidates for Ward 9
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Warren Arshinoff 2018/05/09 Yes 613-518-1148 info@votewarren.ca www.votewarren.ca
James Dean 2018/05/04 No 613-293-2088 vote@jamesdean.ca www.votejamesdean.ca
Keith Egli 2018/05/10 Yes   votekeith2018@gmail.com www.votekeithegli.ca
Luigi Mangone 2018/07/27 Yes 613-875-8444

yourvoice@luigimangone.ca

www.luigimangone.ca
Peter Anthony Weber 2018/05/11 No 613-727-9688 kpweber@rogers.com http://voteweber.ca

Ward 10 - Gloucester-Southgate

Certified candidates for Ward 10
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Diane Deans 2018/05/17 Yes 613-219-4285 votedeans2018@gmail.com www.dianedeans.org
Alek Golijanin 2018/06/12 Yes 343-777-8999 info@alekgo.com www.AlekGo.com
Perry Sabourin 2018/07/20 Yes 613-698-3165 perrysabourin2@gmail.com www.perrysabourin2.wixsite.com/website
Sam Soucy 2018/06/01 Yes

343-262-1772

contact@votesoucy.com www.votesoucy.com
Robert Swaita 2018/06/22 No 613-878-8683 robert@voterobert.ca www.voterobert.ca

Ward 11 - Beacon Hill-Cyrville

Certified candidates for Ward 11
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Michael Schurter 2018/07/27 Yes 613-282-5249 voteschurter@gmail.com

www.voteschurter.com

Tim Tierney 2018/05/01 Yes 613-276-3536 tim@timtierney.ca www.timtierney.ca

Ward 12 - Rideau-Vanier

Certified candidates for Ward 12
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Salar Changiz 2018/07/12 Yes      
Mathieu Fleury 2018/05/03 Yes 613-879-8683 info@mathieufleury.ca www.mathieufleury.ca
Thierry Harris 2018/05/01 Yes 613-265-4655 thierry@thierryharris.ca

www.thierryharris.ca

Matt Lowe 2018/07/25 No 613-290-0583 matt4vanier@gmail.com

@Matt4Vanier

Ward 13 - Rideau-Rockcliffe

Certified candidates for Ward 13
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Peter Heyck 2018/06/01 Yes 613-853-4251 peterheyck@gmail.com  
Tobi Nussbaum 2018/05/31 Yes   teamtobi2018@gmail.com www.votetobi.ca

Ward 14 - Somerset

Certified candidates for Ward 14
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Arthur David 2018/07/11 Yes   arthur.david@arthurdavid.ca

www.arthurdavid.ca

Jerry Kovacs 2018/05/24 Yes 613-366-6796 info@jerrykovacs.ca www.jerrykovacs.ca
Catherine McKenney 2018/05/01 Yes   catherinemckenney@gmail.com www.catherinemckenney.ca
Merdod Zopyrus 2018/07/27 Yes 647-262-2261 merdod@mzopyrus.com

www.mzopyrus.com

Ward 15 - Kitchissippi

Certified candidates for Ward 15
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Jeff Leiper 2018/05/01 Yes 613-722-2220 info@jeffleiper.ca www.jeffleiper.ca
Daniel Stringer 2018/05/11 Yes 613-218-1431 thestring@rogers.com  

Ward 16 - River

Certified candidates for Ward 16
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Riley Brockington 2018/06/12 Yes 613-322-7220 brockington2018@yahoo.com www.rileybrockington2018.ca
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda 2018/05/01 Yes   info@fabienkalala.com www.fabienkalala.ca
Kerri Keith 2018/07/27 Yes 613-291-2535 kerrikeithriverward@gmail.com www.twitter.com/kerririverward
Hassib Reda 2018/06/11 Yes   votehassib@gmail.com www.hassib.ca

Ward 17 - Capital

Certified candidates for Ward 17
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Jide Afolabi 2018/05/17 Yes 613-706-3368 jide@bringboldback.ca www.bringboldback.ca
Anthony Carricato 2018/05/01 Yes 613-608-7511 anthony@carricato.ca www.carricato.ca

David Chernushenko

2018/05/17 Yes 613-730-0870 david@davidc.ca www.davidc.ca
Christine McAllister 2018/05/01 Yes 343-204-7018 christine@christinemcallister.ca www.christinemcallister.ca
Shawn Menard 2018/07/25 Yes 613-879-2451 shawn@shawnmenard.ca www.shawnmenard.ca

Ward 18 - Alta Vista

Certified candidates for Ward 18
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Jean Cloutier 2018/05/23 Yes 613-857-2018 jeancloutier2018@gmail.com www.jeancloutier.ca
Clinton Cowan 2018/07/25 Yes 613-304-7137 clintoncowanaltavista@gmail.com  
Kevin Kit 2018/05/01 Yes 613-805-6247 votekevinkit18@gmail.com www.kevinkit.ca
Raylene Lang-Dion 2018/05/01 Yes 613-355-3428 raylenelang-dion@rogers.com www.raylenelangdion.ca
Mike McHarg 2018/07/16 Yes 613-883-5046 mikemchargcouncil@gmail.com mikemcharg.ca
John Redins 2018/05/03 No 613-277-6975 jjreddy@hotmail.com www.johnredins.ca

Ward 19 - Cumberland

Certified candidates for Ward 19
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Stephen Blais 2018/05/01 Yes 613-291-0830 stephen@stephenblais.com www.stephenblais.org
Jensen Boire 2018/06/29 No      
Cameron Rose Jette 2018/07/06 No 613-867-5066 cameronrosejette@gmail.com www.facebook.com/electjette

Ward 20 - Osgoode

Certified candidates for Ward 20
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Auguste Banfalvi 2018/07/27 Yes 613-899-8920 tabanfalvi@yahoo.ca  
George Darouze 2018/06/11 Yes 613-518-2262 info@reelectgeorgedarouze.ca www.reelectgeorgedarouze.ca
Mark Scharfe 2018/05/02 No 613-795-2637 mark_scharfe@hotmail.com www.markscharfe.com
Kim Sheldrick 2018/06/29 No 613-821-3033 kimforcouncillor@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/Kim4Councillor/

Jay Tysick 2018/07/27 Yes 613-809-1321 jay@jaytysick.ca www.jaytysick.ca

Ward 21 - Rideau-Goulbourn

Certified candidates for Ward 21
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
David Brown 2018/05/01 Yes 613-325-1631 electdavidbrown@outlook.com www.electdavidbrown.com
Scott Moffatt 2018/05/23 Yes

343-548-8683

scottmoffatt@sympatico.ca

www.scottmoffatt.ca

Ward 22 - Gloucester-South Nepean

Certified candidates for Ward 22
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Zaff Ansari 2018/07/26 Yes 613-668-5271 info@zaffansari.ca www.zaffansari.ca
Carol Anne Meehan 2018/07/27 Yes 613-914-7740 meehancarolanne@gmail.com

www.carolannemeehan.ca

Irene Mei 2018/07/26 Yes   irenemei@outlook.com  
Michael Qaqish 2018/05/01 Yes 613-796-4498 michael@michaelqaqish.ca  
Harpreet Singh 2018/07/27 Yes 613-714-0575 electharpreet@gmail.com

www.electharpreet.com

Ward 23 - Kanata South

Certified candidates for Ward 23
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Registered for the Contribution Rebate Program Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Steve Anderson 2018/05/01 Yes 613-882-0661 steve@anderson.works www.anderson.works
Mike Brown 2018/07/09 Yes 613-316-5549

electmikebrownward23@gmail.com

www.electmikebrown.ca
Allan Hubley 2018/07/03 Yes 343-542-3525 voteallanhubley@gmail.com www.voteallanhubley.ca
Doug Large 2018/07/11 Yes 613-371-4298 doug@douglarge.com

www.douglarge.com 

School Board Trustee

Last updated: September 20, 2018

  • Ottawa-Carleton District School Board Zones
  • Ottawa Catholic School Board Zones
  • Conseil des écoles publiques de l'Est de l'Ontario Zones
  • Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est Zones

Ottawa-Carleton District School Board

Zone 1

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 1
Jon Flemming 2018/07/27 613-857-1855 jonfortrustee@gmail.com  
Gurprit Kindra 2018/07/12   gkindra@gmail.com  
Ken Lumsden 2018/07/27 613-805-5892 kenlumsden.ocdsb@gmail.com  
Brandon Rabideau 2018/07/27 613-858-4513 rabideaubrandon@gmail.com

www.brandon4trustee.com

Lynn Scott 2018/07/26 613-853-3814 voteforlynnscott@gmail.com  

Zone 2

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 2
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Christine Boothby 2018/07/17 613-620-6797 christine.boothby@rogers.com  
Adam Grodinsky 2018/05/01   adamgrodinsky@gmail.com facebook.com/AdamGrodinskyCampaign
Waleed Qirbi 2018/07/27 613-276-0237 waleed@qirbi.ca www.qirbi.ca

Zone 3

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 3
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Donna Blackburn 2018/05/01 613-884-6084 info@donnablackburn.ca www.donnablackburn.ca
Patricia Kmiec 2018/07/11   patricia.k.kmiec@gmail.com www.patriciakmiec.com
Amanda Purdy 2018/06/15 613-804-7427

amanda@amandapurdy.ca

www.amandapurdy.ca

Alex Sivasambu 2018/07/05 613-276-7253 alexsivasambuforthepeople@gmail.com www.alexforthepeople.ca
Amy Wellings 2018/06/29 613-914-5969 wellingsamy@gmail.com www.amywellings.com 

Zone 4

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 4
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Fraser Anderson 2018/07/20      
Wendy Hough 2018/07/10 613-862-0243 wendyhoughinfo@gmail.com www.wendyhough.wixsite.com/wendyhough
Dragos Popa 2018/05/16   dragospopa2018@gmail.com www.dragos-popa.com

Zone 5

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 5
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
C.J. Blake 2018/07/23 613-706-5710 vote@cjblake.ca www.cjblake.ca
Rob Campbell 2018/05/01 613-410-9543 rob@CampbellOCDSB.ca www.campbellocdsb.ca
Nicholas Lapierre 2018/07/20 613-854-2051 info@nicholaslapierre.ca  

Zone 6

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 6
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Marty Carr 2018/05/01 613-620-0339 martycarr@sympatico.ca www.martycarr.ca
Tanya Melissa Dasilva 2018/07/27 613-914-6594 tanyadasilva@gmail.com  
Chris Ellis 2018/05/03 613-552-1401 chris@chrisellis.ca

www.chrisellis.ca

Zone 7

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 7
Jennifer Jennekens 2018/07/05   votejenniferjennekens@gmail.com jenniferjennekens.com
Kim Woods 2018/07/25   trusteekimwoods@gmail.com kimwoods.ca

Zone 8

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 8
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
John Hewitt 2018/07/27 613-265-1208 johndhewitt@hotmail.ca  
Keith Penny 2018/05/01 613-808-8190 keith4trustee@gmail.com  

Zone 9

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 9
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Lyra Evans 2018/07/17   lyraevans.zone9@gmail.com www.lyraevans.ca
Rose LaBrèche 2018/06/15 613-410-6377 voteroselabreche@outlook.com facebook.com/voteroselabreche

Zone 10

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 10
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Erica Braunovan 2018/05/08 613-698-2151 braunovancampaign@gmail.com www.ericabraunovan.ca
Wesley Campbell 2018/07/23 613-286-2871 wescam2300@gmail.com  
David Thomas Humphries 2018/07/20 613-518-7530 info@votedavidhumphries4trustee.ca

www.votedavidhumphries4trustee.ca

Justin W. Laku 2018/07/20 613-276-4500 ljsamuel33@hotmail.com  

Zone 11

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 11
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Travis Croken 2018/07/18 613-868-2903 travis@unitedwegrow.ca www.unitedwegrow.ca
Mark Fisher 2018/07/19 613-668-2044 electmarkfisher@gmail.com  
Elaine Hayles 2018/05/15     trusteezone11.wixsite.com/elaine

Zone 12

Certified candidates for OCDSB - Zone 12
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Rawlson King 2018/05/16 613-868-1860 info@rawlsonking.ca www.rawlsonking.ca
Sandra Schwartz 2018/05/01 613-894-1965 sandra.schwartz@gmail.com

www.sandraschwartz.ca

Ottawa Catholic School Board

Zone 1

Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 1
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
John Curry 2018/06/19 613-831-2028 johncurrysn@gmail.com  

Zone 2

Certified candidates for OCSB - Zone 2
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Sandra Moore 2018/05/01 613-271-8452 sandmoore66@gmail.com www.sandmoore.com
Michael Olsen 2018/05/17 613-270-0019    
Kevin Sawyer 2018/06/13 613-265-8317 kevin.sawyerkj@gmail.com www.KevinAJSawyer.ca

Zone 3

Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 3
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Brian Coburn 2018/05/04 613-323-0042 blcoburn@rogers.com  

Zone 4

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone

Email

Website or Social Media Account
Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 4
Spencer Warren 2018/05/10   spencerewarren@hotmail.com twitter.com/BarrhavenSpence

Zone 5

Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 5
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Joanne MacEwan 2018/05/01

613-738-4729

joanne.macewan@gmail.com  

Zone 6

Certified candidates for OCSB - Zone 6
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Glen Armstrong 2018/07/27  

armstrongtrustee6@gmail.com

www.armstrongfortrustee7.ca

Jeff Darwin 2018/07/04     www.jeffdarwin.com/sample-page

Zone 7

Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 7
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Jeremy Wittet 2018/05/01 613-818-7653 jeremy.wittet@gmail.com twitter.com/JeremyWittet

Zone 8

Candidate elected by acclamation for OCSB - Zone 8
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Mark D Mullan 2018/05/01 613-834-9436 mark@markmullan.ca  

Zone 9

Certified candidates for OCSB - Zone 9
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Shelley Lawrence 2018/06/28   shelleylawrencerscj@gmail.com

bit.ly/SLzone9

Regan Preszcator 2018/07/18   reganpreszcator@gmail.com

www.twitter.com/reganpreszcator

Zone 10

Certified candidates for OCSB - Zone 10
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Thérèse Maloney Cousineau 2018/05/24 613-235-2024    
Cindy Desclouds-Simpson 2018/05/17 613-824-0237 cinsimp24@gmail.com  

Conseil des écoles publiques de l'Est de l'Ontario

Zone 6

Candidate elected by acclamation for CEPEO - Zone 6
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Roda Muse 2018/05/01 613-618-4834 rodamuse@hotmail.com  

Zone 7

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Certified candidates for CEPEO - Zone 7
Denis M. Chartrand 2018/06/19   dmchartrand@sympatico.ca  
Sean Curran 2018/07/05  

sean@votezseancurran.com

votezseancurran.com

Zone 8

Candidate elected by acclamation for CEPEO - Zone 8
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Marc Roy 2018/05/18 613-296-8008 roycharron01@gmail.com  

Zone 9

Certified candidates for CEPEO - Zone 9
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Marielle Godbout 2018/05/18   marigodb@hotmail.com  
Abdourahman Kahin 2018/07/27 613-889-7177 akahin123psy@live.com  

Zone 10

Candidate elected by acclamation for CEPEO - Zone 10
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Lucille Collard 2018/05/31 613-698-9717 lucillecollard1@gmail.com  

Zone 11

Certified candidates for CEPEO - Zone 11
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Marc Bissonnette 2018/07/09 613-898-8006 marcbiss@live.ca  
Myriam Hebabi 2018/05/17   myriam.hebabi@gmail.com  
Jacinthe Marcil 2018/07/27   jacinthe.marcil@gmail.com facebook.com/JacintheMarcil2018

Zone 12

Certified candidates for CEPEO - Zone 12
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Denis Labrèche 2018/06/07   dlabreche@rogers.com denislabreche.wordpress.com
Samia Ouled Ali 2018/07/11      

Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est

Zone 4

Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Certified candidates for CECCE - Zone 4
Loree-Ann Huard 2018/07/19 613-435-6443 lah66@rogers.com  
Jolène Savoie-Day 2018/07/16   jolenesavoieday@gmail.com www.linkedin.com/in/jolène-savoie-day

Zone 5

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 5
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Chad Mariage 2018/05/03 613-297-8072 mariage.chad@gmail.com twitter.com/ChadMariage

Zone 6

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 6
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Valérie Assoi 2018/05/02 613-878-6221 valerie_assoi@yahoo.com​  

Zone 7

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 7
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Robert Rainboth 2018/05/03 613-880-3473 rainboth@rogers.com  

Zone 8

Certified candidates for CECCE - Zone 8
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Dan Boudria 2018/05/09 613-835-3873 danboudria@gmail.com  
Nenette Ntema-Mbudi 2018/05/01 613-858-2235 missntema@gmail.com  
Cynthia Wagner 2018/07/27 613-301-4588 cynthia_a_wagner@yahoo.com  

Zone 9

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 9
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Johanne Lacombe 2018/05/03 613-282-9182 johannelacombe68@gmail.com  

Zone 10

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 10
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
Monique Briand 2018/07/13 613-789-6492 briandgabrielle@hotmail.com  

Zone 11

Candidate elected by acclamation for CECCE - Zone 11
Candidate's Name Date Nomination Filed Telephone Email Website or Social Media Account
André Thibodeau 2018/05/02 613-620-0259 bodo1950@yahoo.ca