Partners and community organizations

On this page

Partners and community organizations

Neighbourhood recreation partners and community organizations also offer a variety of recreation programs and services.

Registration dates and procedures are different from City programs. Contact the facilities directly for more information.

The "Community organization listing" provides residents of Ottawa with up-to-date contacts and information about local sports, recreation and cultural organizations.

Does your organization qualify?

You must meet all of the following eligibility criteria:

  • A partner/affiliate of the Recreation, Cultural and Facility Services branch, City of Ottawa, or, a not-for-profit organization
  • A community-based organization
  • An organization that has the sole purpose of providing a variety of leisure programs, activities and/or services that are recreational, instructional and/or cultural in nature
  • An organization which provides programs and/or services which benefit the residents of Ottawa

If your organization meets the eligibility criteria, please complete the online form to list or update information on your community organization.

Neighbourhood recreation partners:

Organization Email Phone number Address
AOE Arts Council info@artsoe.ca 613-580-2767 245 Centrum Boulevard, Suite 260 Ottawa, ON K1E 0A1
Bell Sensplex info@sensplex.ca 613-599-0363 1565 Maple Grove Road Kanata, Ontario K2V 1A3
Canterbury Community Association president@cca-acc.ca 613-738-8998 2185 Arch Street Ottawa, Ontario K1G 2H5
Carleton Heights and Area Residents Association info@ourchara.ca n/a 1665 Apeldoorn Avenue Ottawa,Ontario K2C1V6
Carlsbad Springs Community Association info@carlsbadsprings.ca 613-822-1435 6020 Piperville Road Carlsbad Springs, Ontario K0A 1K0
Constance and Buckham’s Bay Community Association info@cbbca.ca n/a 262 Len Purcell Drive, Woodlawn, Ontario K0A 3M0
Corkery Community Association (CCA) president@corkerycommunity.ca n/a 3447 Old Almonte Road RR #2, Carp, Ontario K0A 1L0 
Dovercourt Recreation Centre info@dovercourt.org 613-798-8950 extension 0 411 Dovercourt Ave, Ottawa, Ontario K2A 0S9
Dunrobin Community Association (DCA) info@dunrobincommunity.com 613-832-3763 1151 Thomas A. Dolan Parkway Ottawa, Ontario K0A 1T0
Fitzroy Harbour Community Association n/a 613-623-5241 100 Clifford Campbell Street Fitzroy Harbour, Ontario K0A 1X0
Friends of the Carp River n/a n/a n/a
Galetta Community Association Web.Mail@GalettaCA.org 613-623-0893 119 Darwin St, Arnprior, Ontario K7S 3G7
Glebe Neighbourhood Activities Group info@gnag.ca 613-233-8713 175 Third Avenue, Ottawa, Ontario K1S 2K2
Gloucester Senior Adult Centre n/a 613-749-1974 2020 Ogilvie Road, Ottawa, Ontario​ K1J 7N8
Gloucester South Seniors Centre n/a 613-521-2630 4550 Bank Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1T 3W6
Honey Gables Community Association andy.knight@honeygables.ca 613-286-5559  
Jack Purcell Recreation Association info@jpra.ca 613-564-7381 320 Jack Purcell Lane Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2J5
Kinburn Community Association  kcapresident@kinburn.ca 613-832-2481 3045 Kinburn Side Road, Kinburn Ontario K0A 2H0
Le Patro d'Ottawa info@patro-ottawa.com 613-789-7733 40 Cobourg Street Ottawa, Ontario K1N 8Z6
Lexington Park Area Community Association Kerri Keith 613-228-0795 n/a
Lindenlea Community Association (LCA) lindenleacommunitycentre@gmail.com 613-742-5011 15 Rockcliffe Way Ottawa, Ontario K1M 1A9
Manor Park Community Council (MPCC) mpcc@manorpark.ca 613-741-4776 100 Braemar Street Ottawa, Ontario K1K 3C9 
Mouvement d'implication francophone d'Orléans info@mifo.ca 613-830-6436 6600 Carrière Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1C 1J4
Nepean Corona School of Gymnastics corona@coronagym.ca 613-224- 6524 155 Colonnade Road Ottawa, Ontario K2E 7K1 
Nepean Ottawa Diving Club ottawadiving@rogers.com 613-228-9270 1701 Woodroffe Avenue Ottawa, Ontario K2G 0C4
Nepean Sailing Club admin@nsc.ca 613-829-6462 3259 Carling Avenue Ottawa, Ontario K2H 1A6
Nepean Squash Club Al Prichard 613-580-2828 1701 Woodroffe Avenue Ottawa, Ontario​ K2G 0C4
Nepean Synchronized Swim Club secretary@nepeansynchro.com n/a n/a
Old Ottawa South Community Association n/a 613-247-4946 260 Sunnyside Avenue Ottawa, Ontario K1S 0R7
Ottawa East Community Association info@ottawaeast.ca 613-627-0062 61 Main Street Ottawa, Ontario K1S 1B3
Ottawa River Canoe Club info@orcc.ca n/a n/a

Agriculture and horticulture

Agriculture groups
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Carleton 4-H Association Lynda McQuaig 613-822-0884
Carp Agricultural Society Natalie Wilson 613-839-2172
Cumberland Township Agricultural Society Margaret MacNeill 613-835-2766
Richmond Agricultural Society Dale Green 613-838-3420
Torbolton Forest Advisory Sherri Collier 613-832-3407
Horticulture Groups
Organization name Contact name Phone number
Barrhaven Garden Club Marg Sawicka 613-825-1887
Bayshore Park Community Garden and Oven Cheryl Andrew 613-680-1262
Gloucester Horticultural Society Angela Davis 613-237-0093
Greely Gardeners Group Bob Stanley 613-821-1847
Kanata March Horticultural Society Nancy Rimmer 613-591-5538
Manotick Horticultural Society Maxine Whelan 613-692-0573
Master Gardeners of Ottawa-Carleton Mary Ann Van Berlo 613-236-0034
Merivale Gardens Community Association Janice Rodgers 613-226-8362
Nepean Allotment Garden Association Mary St. Jean 613-224-9169
Nepean Horticultural Society Elaine Petermann 613-721-2048
North Gower Garden Club Peggy Glendinning 613-489-2091
North Gower Village Improvement Peggy Glendinning 613-489-2091
Ottawa Horticultural Society Jeff Blackadar 613-841-9263
Ottawa Orchid Society Barbara Wysocka 613-237-0494
Stittsville-Goulbourn Horticultural Society Margret Farr 613-836-2045
West Carleton Garden Club and Horticultural Society Anne Gadbois 613-620-2668

Arts and culture

Arts and culture
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Amabile Singers of Nepean Female Morning Choir Gloria Jean Nagy, Conductor 613-829-4402
AL Connors AL Connors 613-797-3437
Artisans de Cumberland Dorina Vachon 613-833-2957
Araguaney Venezuelan Folk Dance Group Bethsy Lezama 819-351-2451
BEING Studio Karen 613-234-8497
Canadian Federation of University Women (Nepean Club) Dolores Dufresne, Public Relations 613-274-0598
Canadian Showtime Chorus Management Team 613-596-5783
Cantabile Vocal Chamber Music Gloria Jean Nagy 613-829-4402
Capital Chordettes Inc Rose Klinger 613-567-4241
Capital Strings and Voices Collective, Incorporated Joan Harrison 613-292-0256
Centrepointe Theatre Volunteer Company Coordinator of Volunteers 613-580-2424, ext. 41300
Les Chansonniers de Gloucester Gilles Julien 613-824-6000
Club de danse folklorique internationale d'Ottawa Lucette 613-841-9131
Coalition of New Canadians for Arts and Culture CNCAC  Maria Gomez Umana  613-725-0202 
Council of Heritage Organizations in Ottawa info@choocopo.ca 613-562-0405
Cumberland Pottery Club Roz Waddell 613-824-6994
Cumberland Village Weavers and Spinners Donna Girardin 613-833-2855
Eastern Ontario Square and Round Dance Association Lamar Mason 613-221-9188
Foyer Gallery Artists Association Lorraine Drewell 613-727-6709
Gallery 101 Laura Margita  613-230-2799 
Glen Cairn Theatre Eileen Clifton 613-836-1128
Gloucester Arts Council Christine Tremblay 613-749-4978
Gloucester Pottery School Rosemary Swan (Director) 613-749-8109
Got Lines - Line Dance Club Dave Western 613-838-5428
Goulbourn Jubilee Singers Charlotte Parry 613-825-3357
Goulbourn Male Chorus Robert Dueck 613-836-1824
Goulbourn Players Theatre Suzanne Lopez n/a
Goulbourn Junior Jubilation Singers Linda Crawford 613-839-3066
Great Canadian Theatre Company Kim Pinard 613-236-5192
Greely Players Sophie Hall 613-692-5616
Harmonia Choir of Ottawa Kurt Ala-Kantti 613-833-1812
Heritage Ottawa info@heritageottawa.org 613-230-8841
Inuit Art Foundation Marybelle Mitchell, Executive Director 613-224-8189
International Folk Dancers of Ottawa Susan Barker 613-729-1515
Joie de Vivre Folk Dancers Susan Barker 613-729-1515
Kanata Art Club Bernice Wills 613-836-4887
Kanata Children's Chorus Barbara Paget 613-591-0321
Kanata Choral Society Ineke de Jong 613-592-1991
Kanata Civic Art Gallery Information 613-580-2424 ext.33341
Kanata Music Association Jan de Jong 613-592-1991
Kanata Music Club Vickie Iles 613-836-5560
Kanata Squares John or Sheila Maxwell 613-831-0446
Kanata Symphony Orchestra Heather Amundrud 613-726-0240
Kanata Youth Orchestra Moira Green 613-592-3376
Knitting Guild Barbara Bondar 613-829-1098
Lakeside Players Jim Alexander 613-667-2224
Les Petits Ballets Greg Dumont, Chairperson 613-596-5783
Meri Squares Modern Square Dancing Club Patricia McLachlan 613-225-6913
Modern Square Dancing “The Baywaves” Simon Wellman 613-832-4765
National Association of Teachers of Singing National Capital Region Chapter (NATS) Charlotte Stewart 613-225-7285
National Capital Artisans Nancy Moynihan 613-820-8390
National Capital Concert Band Rocco Romeo, Conductor 613-866-2104
Nepean Concert Band Robert Vogelsang, President 613-596-5783
Nepean All-City Jazz Band Neil Yorke-Slader 613-733-0610
Nepean Choir Brigette Yedema / Kim Sandziuk 613-406-4389
Nepean Fine Arts League Cliff Kolody, President 613-722-7188
Nepean Little Theatre Monique McCormack 613-596-5783
Nepean-Ottawa Valley Step Dancing Gwen Cadman 613-828-6137
Nepean Panharmonics Steel Band Ashton Hughes 613-828-9990 613-957-0350
Nepean Visual Arts Centre Advisory Committee Tessie Boretos 613-580-2424, ext. 46654
Northern Stars Men's Chorus Tony Bove-Dallas 613-839-7440 613-596-5783
North Gower Artists' Society Ann Gruchy 613-489-3748
Orpheus Musical Theatre Society Contact Orpheus 613-729-4318 fax: 613-729-2768
Ontario Registered Music Teachers' Association (ORMTA) Ottawa Region Branch Gloria Jean Nagy 613-829-4402
Ottawa Arts Council info@ottawaartscouncil.ca 613-569-1387
Ottawa Artisans Guild Liz Fournier 613-824-5914
Ottawa English Country Dance Club Mary Williams 613-839-1637
Ottawa Festivals info@ottawafestivals.ca 613-233-1085 ext. 114
Ottawa Guild of Potters n/a 613-580-2424, ext. 46652
Ottawa Little Theatre Sandra Ponech, General Manager 613-233-8948
Ottawa Mixed Media Artists Judee Hollander 613-580-2424, ext. 46652
Ottawa Museum Network info@omn-rmo.ca n/a
Ottawa Music Industry Coalition info@ottawamic.com 613-518-2424
Ottawa Puppetry Club Peggy Artelle 613-728-7043
Ottawa Smockers' Guild Ann K. Piche 613-836-3993
Ottawa Welsh Choral Society Ellen Clare O’Gallagher 613-823-0024
Ottawa West Arts Association (OWAA) Sue Perley-Robertson 613-836-7546
Outaouais Wood Carvers Rita St. John 613-580-2424, ext. 46652
Pheonix Players Ellen Clare O'Gallagher 613-233-4523
Propeller Dance Shara Weaver or Renata Soutter 613-240-9775
Richmond Squares Joanne Braaksma 613-838-2679
Ron Maslin Playhouse Box Office 613-831-4435
Rouge Studio of Dance Randi Rouge 613-899-4892
Royal Scottish Country Dance Society Hugh Reekie 613-728-5343
Rural Root Theatre Helen Weeden 613-839-3595
Stafford Studios n/a 613-596-5783
Stairwell Carollers, Chamber Choir Denyse Mageau 613-834-9112
Suzart Productions Sue Dacey 613-828-3500
The Acting Company Matt Hertendy 613-744-5353
The School of Dance Merrilee Hodgins 613-238-7838
Le Théàtre des Lutins Inc. Monique Landry 613-748-3110
Théâtre Tremplin Dillon Orr 613-252-4452
Le Théâtre Tremplin de Vanier Inc. Jean-Marc Guérin 613-741-5486
Town and Kountry Kickers Pat and Jack Gauthier 613-838-7287
Studio des jeunes de la Salle Luce McNicoll, Président 613-241-2810
Théàtre des Lueurs (adulte) Antoinette Gagné 613-684-0328
Visual Arts Centre, Orléans Susan Ashbrook 613-830-5420
Voix Visuelle Shahla Bahrami 613-748-6954
West Carleton Arts Society Lis Alison 613-832-2156
West Carleton Country Knitters Paula Farmer 613-832-2611
West Carleton School of Performing Arts Mellissa Murray 613-832-4648

Arts centres and schools

The City of Ottawa has many partners that operate a variety of arts centres and schools, housing everything from acoustically treated music and dance studios to specialized visual arts and pottery studios. For information about instructional programs and/or or rental of space, please contact the facility directly.

Arts centres and schools
Facility Address and phone
Arts Court 2 Daly Avenue 613-564-7240
Bell's Corners Academy of Music Centre des arts créatifs de Nepean 35, rue Stafford Yves Laroche 613-596-5783
Centre d'excellence artistique De La Salle Carole Myre  613-789-0053 
Compagnie Vox Théâtre 333 King Edward Avenue 613-241-1090
Culture Shock 1848 Leclair Crescent 613-42-4994
Dovercourt Pottery Studio 411 Dovercourt Avenue 613-798-8950
Glebe Community Centre Pottery Studio 175 Third Avenue 613-564-1058
Gloucester Pottery School 245 Centrum Blvd 613-580-2727
IFCO – Independent Filmmakers Cooperative Arts Court 2 Daly Avenue 613-569-1789
Les Petits Ballets Nepean Creative Arts centre 35 Stafford Road 613-596-5783
MASC – Artists for Schools and Communities 250 Holland Ave 613-725-9119
McNabb Community Centre – Pottery Studio 180 Percy Street 613-564-1070
Movement d'implication francophone d'Orléans (MIFO) 6600 Carrière Street 613-830-6436
National Capital Suzuki School of Music Arts Court 2 Daly Avenue 613-564-4428
Nepean Creative Arts Centre 35 Stafford Road 613-596-5783
Nepean Visual Arts Centre 1701 Woodroffe Avenue 613-580-2828
Ottawa School of Theatre 261 Tompkins Avenue, Unit 101 613-830-7360
Ottawa South Community Centre – Pottery Studio 260 Sunnyside Avenue 613-247-4946
Ottawa Children’s Choir 160 Percy Street 613-233-4440
Ottawa Regional Youth Choir 12 St-Laurent Boulevard 613-823-1114
Ottawa School of Art 35 George Street 613-241-7471 245 Centrum Blvd 613- 580-2765
The School of Dance 200 Crichton Street 613-238-7838
Orleans Young Players Theatre School 245 Centrum Blvd 613-580-2787
Ottawa Youth Orchestra Academy Box 8022, Station T 613-860-0378
School of Photographic: Ottawa 168 Dalhousie Street 613-562-3824
SAW Video Arts Court 2 Daly Avenue 613-238-7648
Shenkman Arts Centre 245 Centrum Blvd 613-580-2787
St. Laurent Complex 525 Côté Street 613-742-6767
Suzart Nepean Creative Arts Centre 35 Stafford Road 613-596-5783
Walter Baker Sports Centre–Dance Studio 100 Malvern Drive 613-580-2788

Cadets, Scouts and Girl Guides

Cadets

Cadets
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
632 Phoenix Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron Lt Alex Schmid 613-304-3739
2317 - 30th Field Artillery Regiment RCACC Capt Bryan Morris 613-993-9030
2951 Royal Canadian Army Cadets (CFS Leitrim) Captain Guy Marier n/a
Air Cadets Richard Brooks 613-853-3404
Ashbury College Royal Canadian Army Cadets Lee Keller 613-749-9630, ext. 382
Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa Cadets Major Christopher Sloan 343-540-6202
Navy League Cadet Corp Vice Admiral Kingsmill Lt(NL) B. Greene 613-995-6287
Royal Canadian Sea Cadets Sue Gauthier 613-787-9900
Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps Centurion Mike MacKay 613-322-4337
Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corp Falkland Lt(N) T. Bentley 613-995-6287

Brownies and Girl Guides

Brownies and Girl Guides
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Girl Guides of Canada Recruitment Ottawa Area 1-800-565-8111

Scouts - Carleton District Scouts Council - Beaver, Cubs, Scouts, Venturers

Scouts
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Carp Scout Group Brian Jones 613-256-3532
Constance Bay, Dunrobin, Kinburn, Fitzroy - Scouts Gudrun Boak 613-832-0936
1st Glen Cairn Frank MacLellan 613-836-6574
1st Kanata Graham Birkenhead n/a
1st Stittsville Group Commissioner n/a
3rd Kanata Bridlewood Heather Kirk 613-271-8140
4th Kanata Katimavik-Hazeldean Shelly Sissing 613-599-8981
7th Kanata-Morgan's Grant Lisa Paterson 613-591-2478
Munster Gary Belding 613-838-2585
Richmond David Gall 613-838-5863
Scouts Canada n/a 1-888-855-3336
Scouts Canada - Ottawa District Dave Fraser 613-824-7855
Scouts Canada - Voyageur Region n/a 613-225-2770, ext. 500
Scouts du district d'Ottawa Léon Harvey 613-741-3366
Scouts du Canada - District des Trois-Rives Johée Deslauriers 613-741-3366

Community associations

A
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Action Sandy Hill Contact n/a
Alta Vista Community Association Tony Bernard, President n/a
Ambleside One CCC #28 Bob Glossop, President 613-421-1505
Ambleside Two CCC #43 Rosa Murnaghan, President n/a
Ambleside Three CCC #91 Liz Dowd, President 613-726-9421
Arcadia Community Association Daniel Kucherhan n/a
B
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Barrhaven Community Association James Gilliland 613-482-6339
Barrhaven East Community Association Sara Kearley 613-825-8756
Bayshore Community Association Zarrar Ahmed, President 613-700-2249
Beacon Hill Community Association Jeff Kaluski 613-276-5333
Bel-Air Community Association Jean Mullan 613-274-2706
Belltown Neighbours Association Alex Cullen 613-729-8425
Blackburn Community Association Contact 613-282-4139
Bradley Estates Community Association Contact n/a
Briarbrook and Morgan’s Grant Community Association Paul Arbour 613-836-0613
Bridlewood Community Association Mark Kozlowski n/a
Britannia Community Gardens Bryan Parlour 613-828-3726
Britannia Village Community Association Jonathan Morris, President n/a
Britannia Woods Community Association Barni Dahir 613-820-2551
Britannia Woods Community House Beth Gibeault 613-820-0853
Bryanston Gate Community Association Carol Lenz 613-831-2946
Burritt’s Rapids Community Hall Inge van Gemeren 613-269-2850
C
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Canterbury Community Association John Marshall, President 613-219-9503
Cardinal Creek Community Association Sean Crossan, President 613-841-0348
Cardinal Glen Community Association Allan Martel, President 613-890-3651
Carleton Golf and Yacht Homeowners Association Eric Bill, President n/a
Carleton Heights and Area Residents Association Secretary n/a
Carlington Community Association Sarah Dalle n/a
Carlingwood Community Association Alecia O'Brien 613-884-1979
Carlsbad Springs Community Association Denis Labreche n/a
Centretown Citizens Community Association Contact n/a
Champlain Park Community Association Heather Pearl, Co-chair n/a
Chapel Hill North Community Association Katie Morissette, President n/a
Chaperal Residents' Association Jarret Peterson 613-424-4436
Cityview Community Association Joan Clark 613-228-1619
Civic Hospital Area Parks and Recreation Community Kate Harrigan 613-722-5345
Civic Hospital Neighbourhood Association Karen Wright n/a
Community Association of Burritt's Rapids Andrea Cordonier 613-269-4585
Constance Buckham's Bay Community Assocation Len Russel 613-832-1225
Convent Glen-Orléans Wood Community Association Miranda Gray n/a
Copeland Park Community Alliance Marjorie Shaver-Jones 613-228-5258
Corkery Community Association Katrine Woodward n/a
Country Club Village Community Association Denyse Mackenzie 613-253-0026
Crossing Bridge Residents Association Elad Lahav 613-836-5176
Crystal Bay Community Association Mairi Miller 613-828-8915
Crystal Beach-Lakeview Community Association Kevin Brewer 613-816-8049
Cumberland Community Association Anda Bruinsma 613-805-5136
Cypress Point Home Owners Association Richard Glover 613-831-6520
D
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Dalhousie Community Association Kevin Ulug 613-797-7313
Dundonald Park Improvement Group (DIG) Maria Luisa Marti 613-230-5522
Dunrobin Community Association Greg Patacairk n/a
Dwyer Hill Park Residents’ Association Gail Rochon 613-257-3358
E
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Eastway Gardens Community Association Kim Lamont 613-294-3457
Elmvale Acres Community Association A.J. Blauer 613-260-0987
Eva Taylor Court Tenants Association Jamal Rawbe, President 613-828-3693
F
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Faircrest Heights Community Association Ken Pole 613-523-5195
Fairwinds Poole Creek Community Assocation Vice President n/a
Findlay Creek Community Association Meagan Lydan, President n/a
Fisher Heights and Area Community Association President n/a
Fitzroy Harbour Community Association Karen Taylor 613-623-5241
Foster Farm Community Association Hassan Farah, President 613-726-8520
Foster Farm Community House Mary-Louise Knight 613-596-4866
Fringewood Community Association Dave Anderson 613-836-2140
G
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Galetta Community Association David Jefferies 613-623-4846
General Burns Community Association Jeff Seaman 613-225-8495
Glabar Park Community Alliance Trent Gray-Donald, President 613-728-3759
Glebe Annex Community Association Sue Stefko, President n/a
Glebe Community Association Sarah Viehbeck, President n/a
Glen Cairn Community Association Robert Nino, President 613-794-2464
Glens Community Association Agnes Warda, President 613-226-9576
Greater Ashton Community Association Stephen Lewis 613-257-2944
Greater Avalon Community Association Rachelle Lecours 613-699-3242
Greely Community Association Doug Thompson 613-816-3684
Greenboro Community Centre Association Kate Laird 613-580-2805
H
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Half Moon Bay Community Association Kris Raby n/a
Hampton Iona Community Association Lorne Cutler 613-725-9147
Heron Lake Community Association Dave Western 613-838-5428
Heron Park Community Association Rosella MacNeil 613-526-0062
Hintonburg Community Association Linda Brown n/a
Honey Gables Community Association Andrew Knight 613-286-5559
Hunt Club Park Community Association Carole Ladouceur n/a
Hunt Club Community Organization Brian Wade 613-526-5336
Huntley Community Association (Carp) Judy Makin 613-839-2959
I
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Island Park Community Association Heather Mitchell, President n/a
J
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Jack Purcell Recreation Association Eleanor Sawyer, President 613-564-1050
K
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Kanata Beaverbrook Community Association President n/a
Kanata Lakes Community Association President n/a
Kanata Town Centre Association Peter Pederson 613-592-1657
Katimavik-Hazeldean Community Association Hayley Bennett (President) 613-882-0661
Kinburn Community Association Laurie Chauvin 613-832-2481
L
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Leslie Park Community Association Jane O'Regan n/a
Lincoln Heights Parkway Community Association Annie Boucher, President 613-863-3702
Lowertown Community Association Administration n/a
Lock March Estates Community Association Stephen Ashfield 613-839-2417
Lynwood Village Community Association Grant Stein n/a
M
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Manor Park Community Association Sébastien LaRochelle-Côté, President n/a
Manotick Culture, Parks and Recreation Association Anne Robinson, President 613-692-3934
Manotick Village and Community Association Grace Thrasher, President 613-692-0420
March Rural Community Association Alex Aronec 613-290-9916
Metcalfe Community Association Shari Rowan n/a
McEwen Terrace Tenants’ Association Lylia Hymans, President 613-829-5455
McKellar Park Community Association Sybil Powell 613-724-4900
Mechanicsville Community Association Lorrie Marlow 613-240-4649
Michele Heights Community House Charmaine Moreau 613-829-4353
Michele Heights Tenants Association Heather Baird, Co-Chair 613-596-6883
Minto Tenants Association John Dunn 613-709-3866
Monahan Landing Community Association Ronald Servant 613-850-9986
Morgans Grant Community Association Margaret Holubowich 613-592-9880
Munster Community Association Dave Tellier n/a
N
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
National Capital Concert Band Rocco Romeo, Conductor 613-866-2104
Navan Community Association Phil Grandmaitre 613-835-2984
New Edinburgh Community Alliance Cindy Parkanyi 613-745-8734
North West Goulbourn Community Association Colin Heard 613-836-1326
O
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Old Ottawa East Community Association Phyllis Odenbach Sutton n/a
Old Ottawa South Community Association Michael Jenkin, President 613-247-4946
Osgoode Village Community Association Robert Boughner 613-223-6447
Ottawa Central Park Community Association Katia Zubkova n/a
Ottawa Telugu Association Contact n/a
Overbrook Community Association Sheila Perry, President 613-744-1711
P
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Pinecrest-Queensway Community Health Centre Contact 613-820-4922
Pineview Community Association Heather Scott 819-962-3319
Poole Creek West Community Association Charles Falardeau 613-831-0304
R
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Recreation Association of Hintonburg Lorrie Marlow 613-240-4649 
Richmond Village Association Tino Bevacqua n/a
Ridgemont Community Association Norman Payne 613-518-3232
Riverside Park Community and Recreation Association President n/a
Riverside South Community Association RSCA n/a
Riverview Park Community Association Kris Nan da 613-523-7250
Rockcliffe Park Residents Association Contact n/a
Rothwell Heights Property Owners Association Jane Brammer 613-744-5376
S
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Sarsfield Community Association Caroline Etter n/a
South Keys Greenboro Community Association Martin Eley n/a
South March Community Association Tracey Hagyard, President 613-591-1527
South West Stittsville Community Association Jennifer de Sa 613-219-0741
Stittsville Village Association Phil Sweetnam, Vice President 613-831-9955
Stonebridge Community Association Contact n/a
T
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Tanglewood-Hillsdale Community Association Graeme Roderick 613-226-7800
The Olde Forge Community Resource Centre Contact 613-829-9777
Thorncliffe Village Community Association Ali Campbell 613-866-8705
Trailwest Community Association Amir Oudeh, President n/a
Trend-Arlington Community Association Sean Devine, President 613-883-7386
U
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Upper Hunt Club Community Association Sylvie Lee 873-354-6787
Upper Huntley Community Association Bob McCormick n/a
V
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Valleystream Community Association Crystal Hill, President Jay Tysick, Vice-President n/a
Vernon Community Association Keith McWhinnie n/a
Vanier Community Association Kirsten Duke n/a
Vars Community Association Laurie McCannell n/a
W
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Westboro Beach Community Association Contact n/a
Westboro Community Association n/a n/a
Westcliffe Estates Community Association Bill Quinn 613-820-6510
Wellington Village Community Association Jason Thomson 613-715-9491
Whitehaven Community Association Chris Dannehl 613-721-9798
Winthrop Court Community House Denise Read 613-321-0163
Winthrop Court Tenants Association Jennifer Lough 613-721-5549
Wisteria Park Community Association WPCA n/a
Woodpark Community Association David Levesque 613-852-1936
Woodroffe North Community Association Dave Grosvenor, Co-Chair 613-722-6180

Community groups, service clubs and volunteer organizations

Community groups

Community groups
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
100th Regiment Historical Society William Sinka 819-209-0711
Action Vanier Gilles Ladouceur, President 613-746-4339
Alta Vista Probus Club Lynne Bond n/a
Anioma Ottawa Onyisi Otiono 613-883-2943
Art of Living Foundation Fred Pospisil 819-685-3888
Community Activities Group - Ottawa East Lee Jacobs 613-627-0062
Crichton Community Council Administration n/a
David Bartlett Park Dog Walkers Association Thom Kearney 873-469-4794
EcoEquitable Tara Templin 613-562-1739
Friends of Churchill Seniors Centre Paul Wise 613-722-5915
Friends of James and Bay Maria Luisa Marti n/a
Friends of Petrie Island Al Tweddle 613-824-1188
Friends of the Carp Hills Janet Mason n/a
Friends of the Carp River JL Mason n/a
Friends of the City of Ottawa Archives FCOA President 613-580-2424, ext. 39721
Friends of Uptown Rideau Chris Bradshaw 613-230-4566
Fostering Forever Friendships Samantha Bellefeuille (343) 551-7021
Gloucester Allotment Gardens Association Contact n/a
Gloucester Emergency Food Cupboard Ann Frederking 613-749-4728
Gloucester Fair Pat Clark 613-744-2671
Gloucester Historical Society n/a 613-822-2076
Gloucester Horticultural Society Fran Dennett 613-741-4523
Greenspace Alliance of Canada's Capital Erwin Dreessen 613-739-0727
Les Magie des Lettres Colette Lacroix 613-748-3879
Maison des Jeunes Grant Toole 613-748-1799
Marquette Héritage Patrick Brownrigg 613-741-6584
MIFO - Centre Culturel d'Orléans info@mifo.ca 613-830-6436
The Missing Link Project Dancia Susilo (ED) 416-457-9102
Motorcycle Ride for Dad Jim Summers 613-741-3870
Montfort Renaissance - Centre de services Guigues Anik Lambert-Bélanger 613-241-1266
Muscular Dystrophy Canada Francoise Beland 613-447-4389
Network of Indian Professionals in North America, Ottawa Chapter Siddhartha Kumar 613-620-2074
Newcomers Club of Orléans Connie Carson 613-834-2083
The Newfoundland and Labrador Society Andrew Baird 613-824-5848
Organismes du patrimoine franco-ontarien Marion Deschenes 613-567-6363
Ottawa BMX Association Elio Marcantonio 613-355-9073
Ottawa Book Expo John Stokes 514-712-7516
Ottawa Chinese-Canadian Heritage Centre n/a n/a
Ottawa Newcomers Club Linda Vachon 613-860-0548
Ottawa Safety Council Jessica Sheridan 613-238-1513
Safe Wings Ottawa Anouk Hoedeman 613-216-8999
Société franco-ontarienne d'histoire et de généalogie Claudette Millette 613-244-5300, ext. 3333
Stonebridge Home Owners Alliance Contact 613-917-2861
Sustainable Living Ottawa East Rebecca Aird 613-233-6286

Service clubs

Service clubs
Organization Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Gyro Club of Ottawa/Kanata J.J. Conn 613-592-1757
IODE Caroline Rodgers 613-838-5266
Kanata Hazeldean Lions Club Naomi Nakamura 613-836-5857
Kiwanis Club of Nepean Rob Mirabelli 613-852-0599
Knights of Columbus Barry Houle 613-859-3416
Masonic Lodge Ernest Vos 613-836-1011
Navan Lions Club Mark O’Donoughe 613-841-5444
Richmond and District Lions Club Bruce Martin 613-838-5146
Rotary Club of Orleans Peggy Gilmour 613-824-8819
Rotary Club of Ottawa Kanata Sunrise John Beard 613-608-2485
Rotary Club of South Nepean Marilyn Matheson 613-825-9303
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #618 Bev Currie 613-836-1632 613-836-7126
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #625 Joan Frost 613-838-2619
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #638 Ralph Miller 613-591-5570
Stittsville District Lions Club n/a 613-836-4964
Welcome Wagon Stittsville/Kanata West Linda Paolozzi 613-795-5192

Volunteer organizations

Volunteer organizations
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Arthritis Society Leanne Waddell 613-723-1083
Assertive Community Treatment Team/ Assertive Community Treatment Team Step Down 613-739-2799
Bereaved Families of Ontario - Ottawa Region n/a 613-567-4278
Big Brothers of Ottawa-Carleton n/a 613-237-5757
Big Sisters of Ottawa-Carleton n/a 613-247-4776
The Boys and Girls Club Of Ottawa Britannia/Ottawa Club House 613-828-0428
Brain Tumour Foundation of Canada (Ottawa) n/a 613-823-0162
Canadian Cancer Society, The Ottawa Unit Byron James, Community Office Manager 613-723-1744
Cancer Info Specialist n/a 1-888-939-3333
Canadian Mental Health Association Ottawa-Carleton Branch Joanne Lowe, Executive Director 613-737-7791
Canadian National Institute for the Blind Alice Grenon, Volunteer Coordinator 613-563-4021
Canadian Red Cross Society, Ottawa Branch Claudia Sosa, Program Assistant of Volunteer Resources 613-560-7220
Carleton Lodge Auxiliary Edna Ullett, President 613-820-6716
Centre for Addiction and Mental Health n/a 613-569-6024 1-800-463-6273 416-535-8501
Citizen Advocacy of Ottawa Brian Tardif, Executive Director 613-761-9522
Council on Aging of Ottawa Gerald Ouellette, Executive Director 613-789-3577, ext. 24
D.E.S. Action Canada n/a 1-800-482-1DES
Eastern Ontario Christian Senior Citizen's Co-op Wilma Runia 613-225-5110
Extendicare Starwood Cindy Mulligan, Director of Activities and Volunteers 613-224-3960, ext. 206
Friends of the Jock River Neil Barrington 613-823-3643
Friends of Nepean Public Library, Centennial Branch Volunteer Coordinator 613-828-5350
Friends of Rideau Library n/a 613-489-3909
Guides Franco-Canadiennes District d'Ottawa Brigitte Chartrand 613-749-6656
Grenville-Carleton Conservation and Sportsmen's Club Clarence Arcand, President 613-258-2553
Harmer House Seniors Residence Adult Day Programs n/a 613-726-8882
The Head Injury Association (Ottawa Valley) n/a 613-233-8303
Heart and Stroke Foundation of Ontario (Ottawa West Chapter) Maureen Ottman, Senior Area Manager 613-727-5060
Jock River Fish and Game Club Wayne Stephenson 613-489-3930
La Leche League Ottawa Chapter (Mother to Mother Breastfeeding Support) n/a 613-238-5919
Learning Disabilities Association of Ottawa-Carleton n/a 613-567-5864
Nepean Outreach to the World Desmond Garvey 613-591-6314
Nepean Seniors' Home Support n/a 613-829-1133
North Gower Bowling Alley n/a 613-489-3873
North Gower Farmer's Market Andrew Harkness 613-489-2219
Ontario March of Dimes Eastern Ottawa Region n/a 613-596-3463
Ottawa-Carleton Association for Persons with Developmental Disabilities n/a 613-569-8993
Ottawa-Carleton Independent Living Centre Katie Paialunga 613-236-2558 613-236-2649
Ottawa-Carleton Lifeskills Inc. n/a 613-596-6140
Peruvian Association of Ottawa Gatineau Carmen Chaman 613-410-6275
Smoker's Helpline n/a 1-877-513-5333
Social Planning Council of Ottawa-Carleton n/a 613-236-9300
St. John Ambulance Fedral District Jason Abramovitch 613-722-2002
St. Vincent de Paul Central Store and Social Services n/a 613-722-7166
Queensway Carleton Hospital, Volunteer Resources Lynn Harris, Director 613-721-4709
The In Community Tanya Bertrand 613-724-5886
Tourette Syndrome Foundation of Canada - Ottawa Marie Brien 613-823-1471
Thyroid Foundation of Canada - Ottawa Chapter n/a 613-729-9089
United Way / Centraide Ottawa n/a 613-228-6700
Volunteer Ottawa Debbie Gilmer 613-736-5270
Wild Bird Care Centre n/a 613-828-2849
YMCA/YWCA National Capital Region Nepean Centre Constance Nobes, Manager 613-727-7070
YMCA/YWCA National Capital Region n/a 613-237-1320
YMCA/YWCA National Capital Region Carlingwood Sharon Oatway, Manager 613-729-7131
Youth Services Bureau of Ottawa Dan Pare, Executive Director 613-729-1000

Community resource centres and social services

Community resource centres
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Barrhaven Family Resource Centre Bernadette Brett, Coordinator 613-825-9385, ext. 14
Caldwell Family and Food Centre Marilyn Matheson 613-728-1800
Centre communautaire Franc-Ouest Antoine Randrian 613-722-1819
Centrepointe Child Home Care Barbara Hempy 613-225-0871
Centrepointe Childcare (Private Purchase Home Care) Barbara Hempey 613-225-0871
Centrepointe Early Childhood Resource Centre, Resource Drop-in Centre, Toy Library and Nursery School Gudrun Klingelstein, Resource Centre Director 613-225-4819
Centrepointe Group Care Corporation Tanya Slight 613-225-9678
Childcare Providers Resource Network of Ottawa Carleton Doreen Cowin, Program Coordinator 613-749-5211, ext. 23
Cumberland Community Resource Centre Office/Bureau 613-830-4357
Eastern Ottawa Resource Centre Natasha Albert 613-741-6025
Gloucester Centre for Community Resources Office/Bureau 613-741-6025
Live and Learn Resource Centre - Metcalfe Maria Crosby, Executive Director 613-821-2899
Lowertown Community Resource Centre Office 613-789-3930
Nepean Rideau Osgoode CRC Office 613-596-5626
North Gower Recreation Association Larry Engel, President 613-489-3975
Olde Forge Community Resource Center Anita Bloom 613-829-9777
Orleans-Cumberland CRC Office 613-830-4357
Overbrook Forbes Community Resource Centre Office/Bureau 613-745-0073
Rideau-Rockcliffe CRC Office 613-745-0073
Rural Family Connections Leigh Gillies 613-821-2899
Vanier CSC Office 613-744-2892
Western Ottawa CRC Office 613-591-3686
West Carleton Food Access Centre WCfoodaid@gmail.com 613-832-5685
Social services
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Child and Youth Injury Prevention Elaine Pace 613-737-7600
Kanata Food Cupboard Heather Colls 613-836-7847
Kanata Support Group for the Separated, Widowed and Divorced n/a 613-788-3393
KidSport Ottawa Natalie Brett 613-580-2854
The Olde Forge Community Resource Centre Anita Bloom 613-829-9777

Education, play groups and nursery schools

Education

Education
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology n/a 613-727-4723
Barrhaven and area safety instructional courses for students Karen Fromm 613-867-2943
Carleton University n/a 613-520-7400
Chess'n Math Association Natasha 613-565-3662
Collège La Cité info@lacitec.on.ca 613-742-2483
Conseil des Ecoles Catholiques n/a 613-744-2555
Conseil des écoles publiques de l'est de l'Ontario n/a 613-742-8960
Eagle Training Centre Inc. Roselyn Thomas 613-745-3977
EnviroCentre Elyse McCann 613-580-2582
North Gower Cooperative Nursery School n/a 613-489-4271
Ottawa-Carleton District School Board n/a 613-721-1820
Ottawa Mandarin School Inc. Admin n/a
Storytelling North Gower Library 613-489-3909
Trillium Cooking School Pam Collacott 613-489-3192
University of Ottawa n/a 613-562-5800
Wize computing academy Lee Kachroo 613-415-8844

Play groups and nursery schools

Play groups and nursery schools
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Alta Vista Cooperative Nursery School Administrator 613-733-9746
Bells Corners Cooperative Nursery School n/a 613-828-6011
Bluegrass Co-operative Day Nursery n/a 613-592-9679
Bridlewood Playgroup n/a 613-591-0481
Carp Co-operative Nursery School Bobbi Coady 613-839-3416
Centrepointe Co-Operative Nursery School Gudrun Klingelstein 613-225-4819
Community Cooperative Preschool Jo-Anne McCrone 613-224-6173
Constance/Buckhams Bay Playgroup Len Russell 613-832-4694
Glen Cairn Co-operative Preschool Jane 613-836-3318
Glen Cairn Playgroup Natalie Goyette 613-796-1376
Kanata Lakes Playgroup kanatalakesplaygroup@hotmail.com n/a
Kanata March Montessori School n/a 613-592-2189
Kanata Nursery School Lisa Carpenter 613-723-3414
Kinburn Co-operative Playgroup Andrew Moss 613-832-3391
Katimavik Cooperative Nursery School n/a 613-860-0912
Katimavik Preschool Resource Centre Drop-in n/a 613-591-6030
Kinburn Co-operative Nursery School n/a 613-832-0473
Little Munchkins Christine Sorenson 613-823-0493
Munster Playgroup Ian Oracheski 613-838-8335
Oxford Learning Centre Little Readers Program Sue Chapman 613-591-2400
Richmond Arena Playgroup Brenda Hutchinson 613-838-3188
Richmond Library Playgroup Patty Davidson 613-838-3959
Riverside Park Nursery School Paulette Young 613-738-0305
Stittsville Nursery School Helen Greatrex 613-836-1500
Stittsville/Fringewood Playgroup Christine Eady 613-836-6146
Upper Huntley Playgroup n/a 613-831-4474
Westboro Nursery School Wendy Dunn 613-728-1533
Western Ottawa Community Resource Centre Colleen Taylor 613-5913686, ext. 228

Health

Health
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Birth Injury Help Center Brien Penn 667-217-3935
CNIB Jennifer VanCampen 613-563-4021, ext. 5035
Canadian Cancer Society Ottawa Unit Mary Michaud 613-723-1744
Canadian Hearing Society, Ottawa Regional Office Michel David 613-521-0509
Carlington CHC Office 613-722-4000
Centretown CHC Office 613-233-4443
Cerebral Palsy Guidance Alex Diaz-Granados n/a
The Foster Care Council of Canada John Dunn 613-228-2178
Heart and Stroke Foundation of Ontario Sue Flowers 613-727-5060
Kanata and District Multiple Sclerosis Self Help Group Lorna Rousom 613-836-5830
Kinburn "Big Book" AA Meetings n/a 613-832-2503
Ministry of Health Promotion Jennifer MacDonell 613-742-3375
The Ottawa Memory Clinic Reception 613-702-1000
Pinecrest Queensway CHC Office 613-820-4922
Sandy Hill Office 613-789-1500
Smokers Health Line n/a 1-877-513-5333
Somerset West CHC Office 613-238-8210
South-East Ottawa CHC Office 613-737-5115
Spinal Cord Injury Ontario Angela Clair 613-723-1033, ext. 33
St. Johns Ambulance n/a 613-722-2002
T.O.P.S Jean Johnson 613-592-2665

I Love to Skate Program

Canadian Tire Jumpstart® presents in partnership with the City of Ottawa.

The program provides new skates and helmets plus skating lessons for children between the ages of six and 12 years who might not otherwise have the chance to skate. This winter, 530 children will benefit from this unique collaboration between Canadian Tire Jumpstart®, the City of Ottawa and local community groups.

For more information please contact: iloveto@ottawa.ca.

Bon départ image

Multicultural groups

 Multicultural groups contact information
Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
African Community Action Carine Rameline Amagne 343-573-7123
Association for Enrichment of Jewish Heritage Rabbi Berger 613-798-7843
Canadian African Women's Organization n/a 613-736-5976
Canadian Friends of Somalia  Farah Aw-Osman  613-878-1960
Cultural Interpretation Services for Our Communities (CISOC) Benjamin Chacon 613-237-0502
Dutch Canadian Association Anouk Hoedeman 613-236-7772
Egyptian Canadian Cultural Assocation of Ottawa Body of Directors 613-699-6467
Eritrean Family and Culture Association of Ottawa (EFCA) Ibrahim Mahmiud 819-210-4245
Multifaith Housing Initiative Sue Evans, Executive Director 613-686-1825
Network of Indian Professionals in North America, Ottawa Chapter Siddhartha Kumar 613-620-2074
Ottawa Community Immigrant Services Organization Nancy Worfford, Executive Director 613-725-0202
Ottawa Islamic School n/a 613-727-5066
Ottawa Japanese Community Association Brian Yamashita, President 613-523-4491
Somaliland Community Centre Osman 613-739-9097
Sons of Scotland Benevolent Association n/a 613-726-1661
Sri Lanka Canada Association of Ottawa n/a 613-700-4849
Tulipan Hungarian Dancers Christina Magyar 613-271-1726
Venezuelan Folklore Group Pedro Diaz 343-998-6075
Vietnamese Canadian Centre Can D. Le 613-230-8282

Seniors clubs and groups

Organization name Contact name(s) Phone number(s)
Active Living Club Jean Ollson 613-580-3575 
Age d'or St-Laurent Aurore Laniel 613-822-2514
Ashton Seniors Club John Gill 613-257-1326
Barrhaven Seniors' Council Don Winchester 613-440-3620
Blossom Park 50 Plus Dorothy Deschambault 613-521-5749
Blossom Park Seniors Club Richard Darbyshire 613-737-0858
Carp Seniors Margaret Gibson 613-832-0981
C.O.S.C.A. Overbrook Senior Association n/a 613-742-5147
Centre Séraphin-Marion d'Orléans n/a 613-830-6436
Centre Francophone de Vanier n/a 613-746-0611
Centre Pauline Charron (Club 60) Léo Lavergne 613-741-0562
Club d'âge d'or Colombien de Vanier Maurice Gignac 613-745-7849
Club d'âge d'or Marie-Médiatrice Louise Régnier 613-741-9159
Club Optimiste Vanier Maurice Lamirande 613-748-7827
Club Pétanque de Sarsfield Fernand Leduc 613-835-2930
Constance and Buchman's Bay Community Association Len Russell 613-832-4694
The Council of Aging Ottawa Sarah Bercier 613-789-3577
Crystal Beach/Lakeview Friendship Club Judy Leeson 613-829-1083
Cumberland Township Pioneers Edith Nolan 613-487-2345
Fédération des aînées et des retraités francophones de l'Ontario Michele Guay, Directrice general 613-747-0469
Fitzroy Harbour Seniors Club Connie Reitsma 613-623-4170
Friends of Churchill Seniors Centre Mari Wellman n/a
Gloucester Senior Adults' Centre Sharon Oatway 613-749-1974
Gloucester South Seniors Centre Robert Cameron 613-822-0020
Greely Friendship Club Kay Johnston 613-821-2666
Heron Road Seniors Centre n/a 613-247-4802
Hobbs Seniors Club Ann McConnell 613-462-4082
Home Maintenance Program Community Resource Centre 613-591-3686
Huntley Friendship Club Frank Walsh 613-839-3063
Jock River Seniors Audrey 613-838-5304
Kanata Heritage Club Alfred Moore 613-591-9515
Kanata Seniors' Centre n/a 613-599-4480
Kanata Seniors Council Sarah Trant 613-254-7164
Kanata Seniors Lunch Program Community Resource Centre 613-591-3686
Kinburn and District Senior Citizens Jack Shaw 613-839-5326
Les Feuilles d'automne Janine Boisvert 613-833-2744
Merivale Seniors Joan Kidd, President 613-591-6255
Mouvement d`implication francophone d`Orléans - MIFO info@mifo.ca 613-830-6436
New Horizon Earl Burnett 613-825-3088
North Gower Walking Group - "Happy Hoffers" Keith Ramsay 613-489-3839
Orleans Legion 632 Seniors Club Pauline Messier Linda Brewin 1-613-882-3165 1-343-548-9519
Ottawa Public Education Retiree's Association O.P.E.R.A. Peter Norman, President 613-592-2816
People Meeting People Ottawa Fran Evans n/a
Pioneers Seniors Club John Chiviendacz 613-833-2275
Probus Club of Western Ottawa Peter Doyle n/a
Punjabi Seniors Group Charanjit Wadehra 613-592-2431
Rendez-vous des aînés francophones d’Ottawa Julie Lizotte 613-834-6808
Retraite en Action Anne-Marie Laurendeau 613-860-1099, ext. 1
Richmond Golden Age Club Hilda Moore 613-838-2274
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 593 Seniors Club n/a 613-829-5417
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #638 n/a 613-591-5570
Sand Hills Seniors Club Frances Gentile 613-832-1588
Seniors' Centre Without Walls from The Good Companions Rachel Sutcliffe 613-236-0428
Seniors Euchre (Constance Bay) Al Baskin 613-832-1190
Senior Games Bill Duncan 613-832-4516
Sri Lanka Canada Association of Ottawa Seniors Group The Coordinator 613-700-4849
Stittsville 55 Club Joan David 613-836-7489
Stittsville Friendship Club n/a 613-831-8819
Supporting Seniors Laura Polegato 613-295-1984
Top Generation Club John Saunders 613-487-2474
Vernon Friendship Club Daisy Robinson, President 613-821-2539
West Carleton Country Knitters Eleanor Reynaud 613-839-5403